Add-On Computer Products AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-Lx SFP Transceiver (Smf, 1310Nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Deal: $139.93 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/20/2020 (Details)


Manufacturer: addon part: glc-lh-smd-ao-5pk UPC: 821455638866 category: networking - transceivers & Multiplexers - transceivers & transceiver modules> description: addon Add On - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: cisco> GLC-LH-SMD) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (Pack of 5) product description Add On - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet> device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode packaged Quantity 5 (specifications are for single item) form factor plug-in module> cabling Type 1000base-lx data transfer rate 1 gbps Optical Wave length 1310 nm data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet> Max transfer distance 6.2 miles OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco glc-lh-smd manufacturer warranty limited lifetime warrantyextended specifications general packaged Quantity 5 (specifications are for single item) device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module> form factor plug-in module> networking connectivity technology Wired> cabling Type 1000base-lx data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet> data transfer rate 1 gbps Optical Wave length 1310 nm Max transfer distance 6.2 miles features digital optical monitoring (DOM) Support expansion/ connectivity> interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2 miscellaneous OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco glc-lh-smd TAA compliant Yes> manufacturer warranty service & support limited warranty - Lifetime

Do you want ot get the Add-On Computer Products AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-Lx SFP Transceiver (Smf, 1310Nm, 10km, LC, DOM)?

Learn more

Deals