Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell – 407-BBEE

Deal: $145.23 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/18/2020 (Details)


Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to Original Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only. Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Product Type: SFP+ Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Product Type: SFP+ Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBEE-AX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Limited Warranty: Lifetime Network Technology: 10GBase-LR Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Product Name: SFP+ Module Network Technology: 10GBase-LR Brand Name: Axiom Brand Name: Axiom Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Do you want ot get the Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell – 407-BBEE?

Learn more

Deals