Computer Networking Transceivers

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (GLCLHSMDST)

Price: $36.99 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

100% Cisco Compatible. Guaranteed. The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance …

Learn more

TRENDnet 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, Hot Swappable, Housing for up to 16 TFC Series Media Converters, Fast Ethernet RJ45, RS-232, SNMP Management Module, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1600

Price: $254.99 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

TRENDnet’s TFC-1600 16-slot EIA-19″” Rack-Mount Chassis System provides housing for up to 16 TFC series media converters. Designed for continuous operation, the chassis is equipped with dual cooling fans and redundant power supplies (optional). Its Plug-and-Play and Hot-Swap features allow installing/removing the converter unit without powering off the chassis. …

Learn more

Single Mode LC WDM Single Fiber Bi-Di Gigabit Media Converter – Built-in Fiber Module 20km (12.42 Miles) – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed -1 Pair

Price: $95.00 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Single Fiber Up to 20 km (12.42 miles) using 1310 nm/1550nm & 1550/1310nm With Ease – and save on your fiber infrastructure, because only 1 fiber will be needed for 2 units to establish a fiber link. AN-UM-SMC-AS-J …

Learn more

WayinTop 2pcs NRF24L01+PA+LNA RF Transceiver Module with SMA Antenna 2.4 GHz 1100m + 2pcs NRF24L01 Wireless Module with Breakout Adapter On-Board 3.3V Regulator Compatible Arduino

Price: $9.99 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

WayinTop: We aim to make your work Easier & Funnier! Specification: “NRF24L01” Module: PA Gain:20dB LNA Gain:10dB Frequence: 2.4GHz~2.5GHz  Range: 800+ meters line of sight Multi-frequency: 125 frequency Transmit Operating Current(Max):115mA Receiving Operating Current(Max):45mA Board dimensions: 40.7mm x 15.5mm x 12.2mm Operating Voltage: 3 ~ …

Learn more

Macroreer for Ubiquiti 0.5m(1.64ft) Blue Color 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable

Price: $15.99 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

Macroreer Compatible Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable Blue(0.5-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 30AWG) Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 0.5m(1.64ft) Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70¡æ (32 to 158¨H) Hot Swappable: Yes Warraty: 3-year Platform …

Learn more

TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10

Price: $37.99 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector …

Learn more

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network – 550m Range – Gigabit Ethernet – 850nm – Full Duplex (MCMGBSCMM055)

Price: $87.99 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

“This Ethernet to media converter lets you extend a fast Ethernet network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 1000Mbps) over multimode SC fiber, at distances of up to 550m / 1804ft. This fiber media converter provides a cost-effective solution for converting and extending a GbE (1000Mbps) network …

Learn more

SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter – 2 x Standard Open SFP Slots – Supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and 2.5G SFP miniGBIC modules – Fiber to Fiber Converter – Without Transceivers

Price: $69.85 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

Do you have 2 segments of optical fiber network, that do not match in wavelenght or fiber cable type? Or, simply need to extend the distance? AN-UM-2-SMC-AS is Designed for All these purposes and even beyond them – Use Any Standard SFP Module You Have In Hand …

Learn more

MakerFocus TFmini Plus Li-DAR Module(Short-Range Distance Sensor), Li-DAR Sensor Module Single-Point Ranging Module 0.1-12m Measurement Range Distance Support I/O, UART and I2C

Price: $46.99 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/16/2019 (Details)

Description:TFmini Plus, based on TFmini(Purchase link: https://www.amazon.com/dp/B075V5TZRY), is a single-point short-range Li-DAR. Inherited low cost, small size and low power consumption from TFmini, TFmini Plus has greatly improved its performance – increasing the measurement frequency, reducing blind zone and improving accuracy. Meanwhile, TFmini Plus introduces IP65 enclosures and optimizes …

Learn more

Recommended