C2G HP Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (J9054C-LEG)

Deal: $132.02 (SAVE Now!)

as of 05/11/2021 (Details)


This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Learn more

Deals