Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver – MASFP1GBSXST

Deal: $42.99 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/29/2020 (Details)


"100% Cisco Meraki Compatible. Guaranteed. The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: •   Wavelength: 850nm •   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps •   Type: Multi Mode Connector •   Connection Type: LC Connector •   Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) •   MTBF: 3,381,761 hours •   Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt •   Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance."

Do you want ot get the Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver – MASFP1GBSXST?

Learn more

Deals