Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter – Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m (0.34 Miles) 850 nm – to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet – Jumbo Frame – LLF Support

Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter – Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m (0.34 Miles) 850 nm – to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet – Jumbo Frame – LLF Support

Price: $85.00 (SAVE Now!)

as of 06/20/2019 (Details)


Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength ST connector fiber optical module is already pre-built on board) With Ease AN-UMG-MM-AS-850J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Dual Fiber type Port with ST connector - up to 550 m (0.34 miles) distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm - 2.77in - (L) X 94mm - 3.7in (W) X 26.5mm - 1.04in (H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 550 nm (0.34 miles) or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 550 nm (0.34 miles) as well. Setup of these units are really easy as the 3 steps shown in picture gallery, and all default settings will work for all of your cases, but for sophisticated users we had created some more customized settings available via dip switches on unit's back panel. It's always good to have versatile and adaptive unit to all Your cases!

Do you want ot get the Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter – Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m (0.34 Miles) 850 nm – to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet – Jumbo Frame – LLF Support?

Get the Best Price

Recommended