TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S20

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S20

Price: $96.69 (SAVE Now!)

as of 08/24/2019 (Details)


The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable) Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600 Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity Wall mountable Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-1000S20 Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Do you want ot get the TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S20?

Get the Best Price

Recommended