SFP Transceiver Single-mode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX/LH Compatible Cisco GLC-LH-SMD (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Dual LC DOM), 2 Pack

Deal: $25.98 (SAVE Now!)

as of 10/26/2021 (Details)


Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L  1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector  Wave Length: 1310nm  Data Rate: 1Gb/s  Reach: 10km  Fiber Type: SMF  TX Power(dBm): -10~-3  Rx Sens.(dBm): <-22  DDM/DOM: Yes  Temp. Range(℃): 0~70(32 to 158°F)     Application  Catalyst Express 500  Metro Ethernet  Catalyst 35XX Switches  Catalyst 36XX Switches  Catalyst 37XX Switches  Catalyst 38XX Switches  Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid  Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches  Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches  Data Center and Blade Switching  Router  Appliance  Wireless LAN Controller

Learn more

Deals