StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km – 1 x RJ-45 – MCM110SC2

Deal: $65.96 (SAVE Now!)

as of 10/01/2020 (Details)


The 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. This versatile GbE Ethernet to Fiber converter is compatible with most 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards. Backed by a StarTech 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Do you want ot get the StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km – 1 x RJ-45 – MCM110SC2?

Learn more

Deals