StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver – TAA – SFP10GSRSTTA

Deal: $221.84 (SAVE Now!)

as of 10/01/2020 (Details)


The SFP10GSRST is a TAA compliant Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 850 nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps  Type: Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)  MTBF: 805,386 hours  Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes  This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.   StarTech.com SFPs  All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Do you want ot get the StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver – TAA – SFP10GSRSTTA?

Learn more

Deals