TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10

Deal: $37.03 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/29/2020 (Details)


The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).Fiber ApplicationsLong distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications.Fiber Mode / DistanceSingle-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and supports up to 1.25Gbps.CompatibilityHot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors. PACKAGE CONTENTS TI-MGBS10 Quick Installation Guide

Do you want ot get the TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10?

Learn more

Deals