TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port, Fiber Port, Wall Mountable, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110MSC

Deal: $44.63 (SAVE Now!)

as of 09/21/2020 (Details)


The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 portAuto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX portAuto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode SC-type connectorStatus LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and SpeedDip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber portWall mountableOptional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media ConvertersLifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty PACKAGE CONTENTSTFC-110MSCMulti-Language Quick Installation GuidePower Adapter (5V, 1A)

Do you want ot get the TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port, Fiber Port, Wall Mountable, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110MSC?

Learn more

Deals